✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
HomeStore

Broderick Wood Panel Bed in Wild Oats Brown

Broderick Wood Panel Bed in Wild Oats Brown

Random angularity meets straight-lined minimalism in this distinctively modern bedroom. Figured Black Walnut veneer patterns are simultaneously juxtaposed with stairstep moldings and mirrored in angular tapered feet. A true medium walnut finish with a matte lacquer top coat lends itself to mid-century and maximalist decor.

Features:
  • Made from black walnut wood veneer and mahogany solid wood
  • Standard mattress support consists of 5 cross slats with center leg supports for use with box spring and mattress; low profile 5 inch box spring recommended
  • Side rail cleat is removable for compatibility with standard adjustable mattress bases
  • Wild oats brown finish is a rich medium to dark brown over flat cut and figured walnut veneers with a matte lacquer top coat
  • Mattress opening measurements: 60.0x80.3 (Queen), 76.1x80.3 (King), 54.1x75.3 (Full), 72.1x84.1 (California King)
  • Floor clearance 5 inches; side rail height 13.2 inches, slat surface height 11.7 inches, footboard height 18.2 inches, headboard depth 3.3 inches, footboard depth 4.1 inches
  • Fitted with non-marking nylon levelers for superior stability
Select Size
From $146.30

Original: $418.00

-65%
Broderick Wood Panel Bed in Wild Oats Brown

$418.00

$146.30
Product image 1
Product image 2
Product image 3
Product image 4
Product image 5
Product image 6

Broderick Wood Panel Bed in Wild Oats Brown | Modus Furniture